-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Khar Pusht

Map of Kotal-e Khar Pusht Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharposh Pass,Kotal Kharposh,Kotal Khārposh,Kotal-e Khar Pusht,Kotale Kharpust,Kotale Khārpušt,Kowtal-e Khar Posh,Kowtal-e Kharposht,Kowtal-e Khār Posh,Kowtal-e Khārposht,Kōtal-e Khār Pusht,Pereval Kharpusht, Kōtal-e Khār Pusht

Kotal-e Khar Pusht

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khar Pusht google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khār Pusht. See Kotal-e Khar Pusht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khār Pusht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Khar Pusht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37861/67.08278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:10
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khar Pusht
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Khar Pusht
Diyār-e Paytow (1 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (1.1 km) Kūn-e Būm (1.2 km) Babuli (2.1 km) Gurg Kushtah (2.1 km) Kalān Deh (2.3 km) Dahan-e Pīrzād (2.8 km) Manḏī Ghulām Shāh (3.2 km) Zērgak (3.6 km) Manḏī (3.7 km) Manḏī Baghalak (3.8 km) Qōnghar (4.2 km) Dahan-e Mūr (4.3 km) Kōshah (4.3 km) Pīrzād-e ‘Ulyā (4.4 km) Barakī (4.4 km) Waṯah Pūr (4.6 km) Deh-e Mushkilī (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khar Pusht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Khar Pusht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khar Pusht, Afghanistan