Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kharah Sang

Map of Kharah Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharah Sang,Kharasang,Kharehsang,Khaṟasang, Kharah Sang

Kharah Sang

Welcome to the Kharah Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah Sang. See Kharah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kharah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kharah Sang
Places near Kharah Sang
Kharah Sang (0.1 km) Rāqōl (1.2 km) Darah-ye Kharah Sang (1.4 km) Gul-e Burō (1.7 km) Tājōkō (2 km) Takht (2.7 km) Khāliqdād (2.8 km) Kharzār (2.9 km) Mashak (2.9 km) Gul-e ‘Ulyād (3.5 km) Tālah Qōl (3.5 km) Bārīkak (3.7 km) Qōl-e Sowz (3.8 km) Shār-e Takhārī (3.9 km) Shīnyah (3.9 km) Shīnyah (3.9 km) ‘Ulyātak (4 km) Khushk Āwak (4 km)

Online Dating

Kharah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah Sang, Afghanistan