-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Joy-e Now

Map of Joy-e Now Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoyi-Nau,Joy-e Now,Joye naw,Juy-e Now,Jōy-e Now,Jōye naw,Jūy-e Now,Kham Joye naw,Kham Juy-e Now,Kham Jōye naw,Kham Jūy-e Now, Jōy-e Now

Joy-e Now

Welcome to the Joy-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Now. See Joy-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Joy-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37177/67.02478
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Joy-e Now
  •  
Places near Joy-e Now
Jōy-e Now (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pakhchak (0.3 km) Kaj Mazār (0.3 km) Dahan-e Now Bāz ‘Alī (0.5 km) Waṯah Pūr (0.7 km) Dahan-e Nāw (0.9 km) Kham (1.2 km) Dahan-e Mūr (1.7 km) Panjāb (1.8 km) Dahan-e Nargis (2 km) Kuḏōlak (2.4 km) Waṯah Pūr (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.8 km) Par Jōy (3 km) Chashmah ‘Abdī (3 km) Kaj Now (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār (3.2 km) Dahan-e Āb Darah (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Now, Afghanistan