-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khami-Baya

Map of Khami-Baya Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Baya,Kham-e Bāyā,Khami-Baja,Khami-Baya,Хами-Бая,خم بايا,خمٔ بايا, Khami-Baya

Khami-Baya

Welcome to the Khami-Baya google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khami-Baya. See Khami-Baya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khami-Baya area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khami-Baya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81005/67.32862
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Khami-Baya
  •  
Places near Khami-Baya
Qarghanatu (5.8 km) Jidāchil (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gadāy (7.5 km) Nāw-e Tundak (7.6 km) Tōp ‘Alī (8.5 km) Chahār Chashmah (8.8 km) Surkh Sar (8.9 km) Sowzī (9.1 km) Āb Qōl (9.3 km) Shārāh (9.3 km) Kuhnah Deh (9.4 km) Ghārak (9.7 km) Kōy Kēnak (9.8 km) Sabzēl (10.1 km) Shahristān (10.1 km) Sar-e Rēg (10.2 km) Ōlangak (11.1 km) Bālā Tang (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Khami-Baya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khami-Baya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khami-Baya, Afghanistan