Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khaldar

Map of Khaldar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaldar,Khāldār,خالدار, Khāldār


Welcome to the Khaldar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāldār. See Khaldar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāldār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khaldar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2790 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:52
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khaldar
Places near Khaldar

Online Dating

Khaldar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khaldar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khaldar, Afghanistan