Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khalahchak

Map of Khalahchak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalacak,Khalachak,Khalahchak,Khalačak,Khalehchak,خله چک, Khalahchak


Welcome to the Khalahchak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalahchak. See Khalahchak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalahchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khalahchak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:57
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khalahchak
Places near Khalahchak

Online Dating

Khalahchak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalahchak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalahchak, Afghanistan