-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khak-e Sabur

Map of Khak-e Sabur Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Sabur,Khāk-e Sabūr,Khāk-e Şabūr,خاک صبور, Khāk-e Şabūr

Khak-e Sabur

Welcome to the Khak-e Sabur google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Şabūr. See Khak-e Sabur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Şabūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khak-e Sabur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03504/68.0759
  • Altitude: 3655 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:27
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Khak-e Sabur
  •  
Places near Khak-e Sabur

Online Dating

Khak-e Sabur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e Sabur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Sabur, Afghanistan