-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khak-e Baba

Map of Khak-e Baba Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Baba,Khak-e Babeh,Khaki-Baba,Khāk-e Bābeh,Khāk-e Bābā, Khāk-e Bābā

Khak-e Baba

Welcome to the Khak-e Baba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Bābā. See Khak-e Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Bābā area. This placemark was added 2009-08-28.

Map of Khak-e Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88737/68.17438
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Khak-e Baba
  •  
Places near Khak-e Baba
Khāk-e Bābā (0.1 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (1.2 km) Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (1.4 km) Pushtah-ye Mazār (1.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Shibar (2.1 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (2.2 km) Wilāyatak (2.3 km) Khūk Kushtah (2.4 km) Siyāh Sang (2.4 km) Zay Sulţān (2.5 km) Mādar Qōl (2.6 km) Ghōjōrak (2.7 km) Nay Māmā (3.1 km) Daki (3.1 km) Dahan-e Khawāl (3.6 km) Qōchangī (3.9 km) Khāk-e Mūshak (4.1 km) Qal’ah-ye Faīẕ (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Khak-e Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Baba, Afghanistan