Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khakdau

Map of Khakdau Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak Dow,Khakdao,Khakdau,Khakdaw,Khakdow,Khāk Dow,Khākdao,Khākdaw,Khākdow,khakdw,Хакдау,خاکدو, Khakdau


Welcome to the Khakdau google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khakdau. See Khakdau photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khakdau area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khakdau
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Khakdau
Places near Khakdau

Online Dating

Khakdau Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khakdau, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakdau, Afghanistan