Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khakbadak

Map of Khakbadak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khakbadak,Khākbādak,خاکبادک, Khākbādak


Welcome to the Khakbadak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khākbādak. See Khakbadak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khākbādak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khakbadak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3681 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:16
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Khakbadak
Places near Khakbadak

Online Dating

Khakbadak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khakbadak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakbadak, Afghanistan