-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Khakak

Map of Band-e Khakak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khakak,Band-e Khākak,بند خاکک, Band-e Khākak

Band-e Khakak

Welcome to the Band-e Khakak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khākak. See Band-e Khakak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khākak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Khakak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00872/66.67626
  • Altitude: 3585 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Band-e Khakak
  •  
Places near Band-e Khakak
Sowlo (3.5 km) ‘Alī Jān (4.4 km) Bughrī (5 km) Ēlbōbak (5.5 km) Razvaliny Baini (6.1 km) Deh-e Surkhak (6.4 km) Zēr-e Ghār (6.6 km) Pāyōchah (7.4 km) Tusrī (9.5 km) Pēsh Deh-e Bālinah (10 km) Naychah Būlāq (10.4 km) Sum (10.5 km) Sōkhtagī (10.8 km) Pēsh Deh-e Taynah (11.2 km) Chihil Burj (11.4 km) Kham-e Bāzārgān (11.5 km) Gandāb (11.6 km) Dahan-e Zūlij (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khakak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khakak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khakak, Afghanistan