Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khagholiq

Map of Khagholiq Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khagholeq,Khagholiq,Khaghuleq,Khagolik,Khāghōleq,Khāghōliq,Khāghūleq, Khāghōliq


Welcome to the Khagholiq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāghōliq. See Khagholiq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāghōliq area. This placemark was added 2005-09-13.

Map of Khagholiq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Khagholiq
Places near Khagholiq

Online Dating

Khagholiq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khagholiq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khagholiq, Afghanistan