-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Kayjak

Map of Koh-e Kayjak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kedzhak,Koh-e Kayjak,Kohe Kejak,Kohe Kējak,Kuh-e Kejak,Kōh-e Kayjak,Kūh-e Kējak, Kōh-e Kayjak

Koh-e Kayjak

Welcome to the Koh-e Kayjak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kayjak. See Koh-e Kayjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kayjak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Kayjak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5275/66.69167
  • Altitude: 3815 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kayjak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kayjak
Nāw-e Baldarghū (1.9 km) Kajak (2 km) Sang Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Şadbarg (3.8 km) Gāw Kushtah (5.3 km) Surkh Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhak (6.1 km) Awtū (6.4 km) Zāmūch (6.4 km) Qāshushō (6.7 km) Now-e Darāz (7.2 km) Qafqōl (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kayjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kayjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kayjak, Afghanistan