-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Katway

Map of Darah-ye Katway Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Katway,Darah-ye Katway,Darreh-ye Katway,Kataay,Ḏaṟa-i-Katway, Darah-ye Katway

Darah-ye Katway

Welcome to the Darah-ye Katway google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Katway. See Darah-ye Katway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Katway area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye Katway
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77568/67.77481
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Katway
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Katway
Duabi (0.1 km) Seh Qal‘ah (1 km) Chahār Deh (1.7 km) Deh-e Hazārah (1.7 km) Munarah (1.8 km) Kaţway (1.9 km) Siyāh Khāk (2.2 km) Qāfilah Bāshī (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dādar (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid ‘Abdullāh (2.9 km) Dumjōy (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kharābah (3 km) Dasht-e Bursunah (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghamay (3.3 km) Shīnah (3.4 km) Baghalā (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amak (3.6 km) Tājik (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Katway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Katway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Katway, Afghanistan