-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Katway

Map of Katway Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katvay,Katway,Kaţway, Kaţway

Katway

Welcome to the Katway google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaţway. See Katway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaţway area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Katway
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75833/67.77278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Katway
  •  
Places near Katway

Online Dating

Katway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katway, Afghanistan