-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Katuk

Map of Katuk Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katok,Katowk-e Sabz Ab,Katuk,Kātowk-e Sabz Āb, Katuk

Katuk

Welcome to the Katuk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katuk. See Katuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katuk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Katuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72951/67.68283
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Katuk
  •  
Places near Katuk

Online Dating

Katuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katuk, Afghanistan