-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Katakala

Map of Katakala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Qal`ah,Katah Qal‘ah,Katahqal`eh,Katahqal‘eh,Katakala,Kataqal`a,Kataqal‘a,Катакала,قلعهٔ كته, Katakala

Katakala

Welcome to the Katakala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katakala. See Katakala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katakala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Katakala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.715/67.13583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:49
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Katakala
  •  
Places near Katakala

Online Dating

Katakala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katakala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katakala, Afghanistan