-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Katah Pozah

Map of Katah Pozah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Pozah,Katah Pōzah,Katahpuzeh,Katahpūzeh,Katapuza,Katapūza,کته پوزه, Katah Pōzah

Katah Pozah

Welcome to the Katah Pozah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Pōzah. See Katah Pozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Pōzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Katah Pozah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07558/66.95517
  • Altitude: 3690 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:04
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Katah Pozah
  •  
Places near Katah Pozah

Online Dating

Katah Pozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katah Pozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Pozah, Afghanistan