-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Katah Olang

Map of Darah-ye Katah Olang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Katah Olang,Darah-ye Katah Ōlang,Darrahe Kataholang,Jar-e Katah Olang,Jar-e Katah Ōlang,Jar-e Katahowlang,Jar-e Katahulang,Jar-e Katahūlang,Jare Kataholang,Jare Katahōlang,Jaṟe Katahōlang,جر کته اولنگ,درۀ کته اولنگ,Ḏaṟṟahe Kataholang, Darah-ye Katah Ōlang

Darah-ye Katah Olang

Welcome to the Darah-ye Katah Olang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Katah Ōlang. See Darah-ye Katah Olang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Katah Ōlang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Katah Olang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.19937/67.44152
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Katah Olang
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Katah Olang
Chāchā (0.6 km) Qalā (0.8 km) Mūsá Darah (1 km) Ūlāghōr (1 km) Ayrganah (2.7 km) Gāw Parīdah (4.3 km) Khushk Darah (6.4 km) Pusht-e Wāz (7.2 km) Khwājah Ganj (8 km) Kōrsōm (8.2 km) Qal‘ahchah (9.2 km) Qarah Khowāl (9.9 km) Khwājah Kisht (10.8 km) Dam-e Jangal (11.8 km) Sayyid Bābā (14.5 km) Kahmard (15.8 km) Sanāq (15.8 km) Ţāq (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Katah Olang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Katah Olang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Katah Olang, Afghanistan