-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Katah Koh

Map of Katah Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Koh,Katah Kōh,Katahkuh,Katahkūh,Katakoh,Katakokh,Kaṯah Kōh,کټه کوه, Kaṯah Kōh

Katah Koh

Welcome to the Katah Koh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṯah Kōh. See Katah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṯah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Katah Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46566/66.80465
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:13
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Katah Koh
  •  
Places near Katah Koh

Online Dating

Katah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Koh, Afghanistan