-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Katah Khak

Map of Band-e Katah Khak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Katah Khak,Band-e Katah Khāk,Band-e Kaṯah Khāk,Bande Katakhak,Banḏe Katakhāk, Band-e Katah Khāk

Band-e Katah Khak

Welcome to the Band-e Katah Khak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Katah Khāk. See Band-e Katah Khak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Katah Khāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Katah Khak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.98278/66.87611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Band-e Katah Khak
  •  
Places near Band-e Katah Khak
‘Ulyātak (3.9 km) Qōl-e Ja‘far (4.8 km) Jōy-e Now (5.2 km) Siyāh Qōl (5.3 km) Şad Barg (5.5 km) Siyāh Qōl (5.6 km) Mazār-e Say (5.8 km) Mīr Aḩmadī (6.5 km) Āygal (6.7 km) Ghowchak (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Katah Khak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Katah Khak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Katah Khak, Afghanistan