-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dasht-e Karayz

Map of Dasht-e Karayz Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Karayz,Dasht-e Kariz,Dasht-e Kārayz,Dasht-e Kārīz,Daste Karez,Dašte Kārēz, Dasht-e Kārayz

Dasht-e Karayz

Welcome to the Dasht-e Karayz google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Kārayz. See Dasht-e Karayz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Kārayz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Karayz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82361/67.68667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Karayz
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Karayz
Khawāl-e Islām (3.5 km) Kadalak (4.5 km) Nashar (4.8 km) Motasham (4.9 km) Tangiyi-Bariki (5.7 km) Khwājah Rōshnī (6.5 km) Mamarak (6.5 km) Pāy Kōtal (6.8 km) Shīnah (6.9 km) Sōghdar (6.9 km) Dōst Bēg (7.2 km) Qāsh-e Nāwêr (7.2 km) Sabzak (7.3 km) Ṯikar (7.5 km) Kalayi-Khudaidad (7.5 km) Siyāh Khāk (7.5 km) Qāfilah Bāshī (7.8 km) Siyāh Khar Būlāq (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Karayz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Karayz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Karayz, Afghanistan