Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Karimak

Map of Karimak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karimak,Karīmak,کریمک, Karīmak


Welcome to the Karimak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karīmak. See Karimak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karīmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Karimak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Karimak
Places near Karimak
Karīmak (0 km) Kaj-e Charkhāw (1.9 km) Ḩīlehābād (3.1 km) Chahār Tāj (3.3 km) Dahān-e Ishpushtah (3.5 km) Kaj Lōlah (3.6 km) Gazar (5.7 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (6.6 km) Kalaych (8.4 km) Fayrōzak (10 km) Sar-e Gūlī (10.4 km) Darband (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Karimak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karimak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karimak, Afghanistan