Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Karga

Map of Karga Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karga,Kargah,Kargā,Kargāh,krga,Карга,كرگا, Karga


Welcome to the Karga google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karga. See Karga photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karga area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Karga
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Karga
Places near Karga

Online Dating

Karga Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karga, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karga, Afghanistan