Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Karak

Map of Band-e Karak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Karak,بند کرک, Band-e Karak

Band-e Karak

Welcome to the Band-e Karak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Karak. See Band-e Karak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Karak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Karak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3630 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Karak
Places near Band-e Karak
Qarah Khawal (6.9 km) Hazār Chashmah (10.9 km) Hazār Chashmah (10.9 km) Podīnatū (17.3 km) Pudinatū (17.8 km) Siyāh Khākī (22.7 km) Sūr Lūgh (22.7 km) Kuchukak (23.7 km) Argasha (25.6 km) Baydak (26.9 km) Zardīgāh (28.2 km) Tusrī (29.3 km) Kōchkak (29.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Karak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Karak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Karak, Afghanistan