-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Kar

Map of Darah-ye Kar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kar,Darrahe Kar,Darreh-ye Kar,درۀ کر, Darah-ye Kar

Darah-ye Kar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kar. See Darah-ye Kar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.33719/67.70721
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:31
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kar, Afghanistan