-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kangor

Map of Kangor Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kangor,Kangur,Kangōr,Kangūr, Kangōr

Kangor

Welcome to the Kangor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kangōr. See Kangor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kangōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kangor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98361/67.90833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Kangor
  •  
Places near Kangor

Online Dating

Kangor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kangor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kangor, Afghanistan