Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kalan Zamin

Map of Kalan Zamin Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalan Zamin,Kalanzamin,Kalān Zamīn,کلان زمین, Kalān Zamīn

Kalan Zamin

Welcome to the Kalan Zamin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalān Zamīn. See Kalan Zamin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalān Zamīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kalan Zamin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kalan Zamin
Places near Kalan Zamin

Online Dating

Kalan Zamin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalan Zamin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalan Zamin, Afghanistan