Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kalan Deh

Map of Kalan Deh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalan Deh,Kalandeh,Kalandekh,Kalān Deh,Kalāndeh, Kalān Deh

Kalan Deh

Welcome to the Kalan Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalān Deh. See Kalan Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalān Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kalan Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:19
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kalan Deh
Places near Kalan Deh

Online Dating

Kalan Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalan Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalan Deh, Afghanistan