Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kahmard

Map of Kahmard Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kahmard,Kamard,Kuhmard,Kāmard, Kahmard


Welcome to the Kahmard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kahmard. See Kahmard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kahmard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kahmard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kahmard
Places near Kahmard

Online Dating

Kahmard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kahmard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kahmard, Afghanistan