Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kafar Sang

Map of Kafar Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafar Sang,Kafarsang,Kāfar Sang,Kāfarsang, Kāfar Sang

Kafar Sang

Welcome to the Kafar Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Sang. See Kafar Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kafar Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kafar Sang
Places near Kafar Sang

Online Dating

Kafar Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kafar Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Sang, Afghanistan