Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Kabuti

Map of Koh-e Kabuti Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kabuti,Kohe Kabuti,Kohe Kabūti,Kuh-e Kabuti,Kōh-e Kabūtī,Kūh-e Kabūtī,کوه کبوتی, Kōh-e Kabūtī

Koh-e Kabuti

Welcome to the Koh-e Kabuti google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kabūtī. See Koh-e Kabuti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kabūtī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kabuti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2662 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kabuti
Places near Koh-e Kabuti

Online Dating

Koh-e Kabuti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kabuti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kabuti, Afghanistan