-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Joy-e Yar Muhammad

Map of Joy-e Yar Muhammad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoyi-Yarmukhammed,Joy-e Yar Muhammad,Joye Yarmohammad,Joye Yarmohammed,Joye Yarmohd,Juy-ye Yarmohammad,Jōy-e Yār Muḩammad,Jōye Yārmoḩammaḏ,Jōye Yāṟmohḏ,Jōye Yāṟmoḩammeḏ,Jūy-ye Yārmoḩammad,جوی یار محمد, Jōy-e Yār Muḩammad

Joy-e Yar Muhammad

Welcome to the Joy-e Yar Muhammad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Yār Muḩammad. See Joy-e Yar Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Yār Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Joy-e Yar Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38598/66.63643
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Joy-e Yar Muhammad
  •  
Places near Joy-e Yar Muhammad
Jōy-e Yār Muḩammad (0 km) Deh-e Sayyid (1.1 km) Nêwī Wayrānah (1.5 km) Qal‘ah Gak (1.7 km) Bariki-Ulia (1.8 km) Ghowchak (2 km) Ghujūrak (2.1 km) Khushkak (2.4 km) Pāy Kōtal (2.4 km) Qāsh (3.4 km) Bārīkī Suflá (3.4 km) Qarghān (3.8 km) Now-e Altarqān (3.8 km) Zard Sang (3.9 km) Shīnah (4.1 km) Wardamah Sang (4.3 km) Owrak (4.3 km) Jangrīq (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Yar Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Yar Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Yar Muhammad, Afghanistan