-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Jowghaz

Map of Band-e Jowghaz Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jowghaz,Band-e Jowghāz,Bande Jawghaz,Bande Jawghāz,بند جوغاز, Band-e Jowghāz

Band-e Jowghaz

Welcome to the Band-e Jowghaz google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jowghāz. See Band-e Jowghaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jowghāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Jowghaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1347/67.67638
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Jowghaz
  •  
Places near Band-e Jowghaz

Online Dating

Band-e Jowghaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jowghaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jowghaz, Afghanistan