-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jonah

Map of Jonah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhona,Jona,Jonah,Jownah,Jōna,Jōnah, Jōnah

Jonah

Welcome to the Jonah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōnah. See Jonah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jonah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07611/66.95778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jonah
  •  
Places near Jonah

Online Dating

Jonah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jonah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jonah, Afghanistan