-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jowdu

Map of Jowdu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhodu,Jodu,Jowdu,Jōdū,Jōḏu, Jowdu

Jowdu

Welcome to the Jowdu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowdu. See Jowdu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowdu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Jowdu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86917/66.68944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:43
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Jowdu
  •  
Places near Jowdu

Online Dating

Jowdu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowdu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowdu, Afghanistan