Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jim Qal`ah

Map of Jim Qal`ah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhimkala,Jim Qal`a,Jim Qal`ah,Jim Qal`eh,Jīm Qal‘a,Jīm Qal‘ah,Jīm Qal‘eh, Jīm Qal‘ah

Jim Qal`ah

Welcome to the Jim Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jīm Qal‘ah. See Jim Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jīm Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jim Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Jim Qal`ah
Places near Jim Qal`ah

Online Dating

Jim Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jim Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jim Qal`ah, Afghanistan