Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jeband

Map of Jeband Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jēbanḏ


Welcome to the Jeband google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jēbanḏ. See Jeband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jēbanḏ area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Jeband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:28
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Jeband
Places near Jeband

Online Dating

Jeband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jeband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jeband, Afghanistan