-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Jowzari

Map of Koh-e Jowzari Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jowzari,Kohe Jawzari,Kohe Jawzāṟi,Kuh-e Jawzari,Kōh-e Jowzārī,Kūh-e Jawzārī,کوه جوزاری, Kōh-e Jowzārī

Koh-e Jowzari

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowzari google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowzārī. See Koh-e Jowzari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowzārī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Jowzari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38458/67.34682
  • Altitude: 3585 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowzari
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowzari

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowzari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowzari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowzari, Afghanistan