Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jowqol

Map of Jowqol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaukul',Dzhaukul’,Jawqol,Jawqowl,Jawqōl,Jowqol,Jowqōl,جوقول, Jowqōl


Welcome to the Jowqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowqōl. See Jowqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jowqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:51
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jowqol
Places near Jowqol

Online Dating

Jowqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowqol, Afghanistan