-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jawqol

Map of Jawqol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaukul',Dzhaukul’,Jawqol,Jawqōl, Jawqōl

Jawqol

Welcome to the Jawqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jawqōl. See Jawqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jawqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jawqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02333/66.70389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:13
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Jawqol
  •  
Places near Jawqol

Online Dating

Jawqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jawqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jawqol, Afghanistan