Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jowdura

Map of Jowdura Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaudura,Jawdowra,Jawdowrā,Jawdura,Jawḏūṟā,Jowdura,Jowdūrā,جودورا, Jowdūrā


Welcome to the Jowdura google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowdūrā. See Jowdura photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowdūrā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jowdura
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:08
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jowdura
Places near Jowdura

Online Dating

Jowdura Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowdura, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowdura, Afghanistan