Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jowdudi

Map of Jowdudi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaududi,Jawdudi,Jawdūdī,Jowdudi,Jowdūdī, Jowdūdī


Welcome to the Jowdudi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowdūdī. See Jowdudi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowdūdī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jowdudi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jowdudi
Places near Jowdudi

Online Dating

Jowdudi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowdudi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowdudi, Afghanistan