Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dzharukashan

Map of Dzharukashan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharukashan,Jaru Kashan,Jarukasan,Jarukashan,Jārū Kashān,Jārūkashān,Jārūkašān,jarwkshan,Джарукашан,جاروكشان, Dzharukashan


Welcome to the Dzharukashan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzharukashan. See Dzharukashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzharukashan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Dzharukashan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Dzharukashan
Places near Dzharukashan

Online Dating

Dzharukashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dzharukashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzharukashan, Afghanistan