-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jark

Map of Jark Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhark,Jark,جرک, Jark

Jark

Welcome to the Jark google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jark. See Jark photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jark area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jark
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04931/67.19308
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:04
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Jark
  •  
Places near Jark

Online Dating

Jark Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jark, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jark, Afghanistan