Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Maykhak

Map of Jar-e Maykhak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Maykhak,Jar-e Mekhak,Jar-e Mikhak,Jar-e Mēkhak,Jar-e Mīkhak,جر میخک, Jar-e Maykhak

Jar-e Maykhak

Welcome to the Jar-e Maykhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Maykhak. See Jar-e Maykhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Maykhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jar-e Maykhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Jar-e Maykhak
Places near Jar-e Maykhak

Online Dating

Jar-e Maykhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Maykhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Maykhak, Afghanistan