Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jan Muhammad

Map of Jan Muhammad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhanmukhammed,Jan Muhammad,Janmohammad,Janmohammed,Janmohd,Jān Muḩammad,Jānmoḩammad,Jānmoḩammeḏ,Jānmoḩḏ,جان محمد, Jān Muḩammad

Jan Muhammad

Welcome to the Jan Muhammad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jān Muḩammad. See Jan Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jān Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jan Muhammad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:11
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Jan Muhammad
Places near Jan Muhammad

Online Dating

Jan Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jan Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jan Muhammad, Afghanistan