Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kajak

Map of Kajak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jangriq,Jangṟīq,Kajak, Kajak


Welcome to the Kajak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kajak. See Kajak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kajak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kajak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:35
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kajak
Places near Kajak

Online Dating

Kajak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kajak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kajak, Afghanistan