Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Jang Jay

Map of Naw-e Jang Jay Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh Jangjay,Naw-e Jang Jay,Nawe Jangjay,Nāveh Jangjay,Nāw-e Jang Jāy,Nāwe Jangjay, Nāw-e Jang Jāy

Naw-e Jang Jay

Welcome to the Naw-e Jang Jay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jang Jāy. See Naw-e Jang Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jang Jāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw-e Jang Jay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:43
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Jang Jay
Places near Naw-e Jang Jay

Online Dating

Naw-e Jang Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Jang Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Jang Jay, Afghanistan