Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jang Jay

Map of Jang Jay Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jang Jay,Jang Jāy,Jangjay,Jangjāy, Jang Jāy

Jang Jay

Welcome to the Jang Jay google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jang Jāy. See Jang Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jang Jāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jang Jay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:47
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jang Jay
Places near Jang Jay

Online Dating

Jang Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jang Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jang Jay, Afghanistan